IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> I nid help On Gta 4
iceEva
post Jul 9 2009, 11:02 AM
Post #1


Upstanding Citizen


Group: New Members
Posts: 0
Joined: 9-July 09
Member No.: 53,913



I wan to know the minimum requirement for gta IV in vista and i tried installing the pirated one
but it shows there some error. i wan to buy the original one but i scared cannot work?

i hav 1gb ram processor 2.1 Ghz Intel Core 2 Duo
Graphics intel GMA X1300 VRAM 144MB

Achievements
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Indy
post Jul 9 2009, 12:25 PM
Post #2


Vandal


Group: Members
Posts: 64
Joined: 1-September 05
From: Birmingham, UK
Member No.: 23,844



Get a better graphics card.


--------------------


Achievements
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
The Awesome One
post Jul 9 2009, 05:33 PM
Post #3


Poshboy...
*********

Group: Members
Posts: 1,234
Joined: 1-March 09
From: London,England
Member No.: 49,030
XBL Gamertag: the mighty moa



Better graphics card, better spelling helps as well.


--------------------


Achievements
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
DuPz0r
post Jul 9 2009, 09:50 PM
Post #4


Still Standing
Group Icon

Group: Gold Member
Posts: 1,433
Joined: 3-August 04
From: London, England
Member No.: 439
PSN Name: BushkaUK



Yeah, you also might need another 1gb of ram at least.


--------------------
Achievements
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
REALIN
post Jul 15 2009, 01:23 PM
Post #5


Upstanding Citizen


Group: New Members
Posts: 0
Joined: 11-July 09
From: Luleň, Sweden
Member No.: 53,992



Sounds like a troll :<
Achievements
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 23rd July 2014 - 04:04 AM

GTA 5 | GTA San Andreas | Red Dead Redemption | GTA 4