IPB

Welcome Guest ( Log In | Register )

 
Reply to this topicStart new topic
> photoshop
mgh9x7
post Nov 26 2008, 02:35 AM
Post #1


Upstanding Citizen


Group: New Members
Posts: 0
Joined: 26-November 08
Member No.: 44,280



i have photoshop cs3 and installed it on my laptop, windows xp just fine but when i tried to install it on my friends computer, windows xp, it said the codes you type in wasnt right.... im new with this so does this mean you can only install it on one computer and thats it??
Achievements
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
Indy
post Nov 26 2008, 03:57 PM
Post #2


Vandal


Group: Members
Posts: 64
Joined: 1-September 05
From: Birmingham, UK
Member No.: 23,844



Yup, you have to buy a new code, it's only one code per machine. If you want to transfer the programme onto another computer, I think there is a tool somewhere in the programme itself.


--------------------


Achievements
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
DiO
post Nov 27 2008, 12:55 AM
Post #3


Forgot about member titles for awhile there...
Group Icon

Group: Gold Member
Posts: 735
Joined: 12-September 04
From: Canawda
Member No.: 1,564



*doesn't talk about illegal downloading



So wuts goin on in this here topic? rolleyes.gif


--------------------
Achievements
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post
new major on the...
post Nov 29 2008, 04:06 AM
Post #4


Pickpocket
*

Group: Members
Posts: 106
Joined: 22-December 06
From: Houston "the bayou city aka space city",Tx
Member No.: 34,134
PSN Name: ARCHmajor



thats why you know someone who has a craked version, i got mine back in march
Achievements
Go to the top of the page
 
+Quote Post

Reply to this topicStart new topic
1 User(s) are reading this topic (1 Guests and 0 Anonymous Users)
0 Members:

 



Lo-Fi Version Time is now: 25th October 2014 - 10:05 PM

GTA 5 | GTA San Andreas | Red Dead Redemption | GTA 4